Articles

ColorChip Articles

September 5, 2019PR NewswirePress Release

ColorChip Introduces an Ultra-Compact RGB Pico-Projector for SmartGlasses Applications Based on Its Proprietary ColorMux® SystemOnGlass PLC Platform

YOKNEAM, Israel, Sept. 5, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- ColorChip, a global leader in photonic integrated tech... See more »
March 5, 2019PR NewswirePress Release

ColorChip Leverages SystemOnGlass Platform and Initiates System Testing of Next-Generation 400G QSFP-DD FR4 Optical Transceiver

YOKNEAM, Israel, March 5, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- ColorChip, a leading supplier of advanced photonic int... See more »
March 4, 20194-tradersNews

Telluride PAM4 SoC Demonstrated by Molex for New 100G and 400G Data Center Optical Modules

(marketscreener.com) Molex has built and demonstrated new transceiver modules for data center interco... See more »
December 24, 2018GlobesNews

ColorChip laying off half workforce after sale talks break down

Israeli electro-optics company ColorChip was on the point of a $300 million sale to China's Sanan Opt... See more »
December 24, 2018CTechNews

Communication Chips Company ColorChip to Lay Off 50% of Employees

In August, Calcalist reported that the Israel-based company was negotiating an acquisition by Chinese... See more »
September 27, 2018PR NewswirePress Release

ColorChip to Showcase Family of Next-Generation PAM4 200G/400G Optical Transceivers at the 2018 OCP Regional Summit

YOKNEAM, Israel, Sept. 27, 2018 /PRNewswire/ -- ColorChip, a global leader in photonic integrated tra... See more »
September 26, 2018Converge! Network DigestNews

ColorChip shows 40-400G optical transceivers

August 27, 2018ReutersNews

Chinese firm close to buying Israel's ColorChip for $300 million - media

Israel's ColorChip, a maker of communication components for telecom providers and data centres, is cl... See more »
August 27, 2018CTechNews

Israeli Communication Chips Company ColorChip in Talks with Prospective Chinese Buyer

Founded in 2001 and headquartered in northern Israeli town Yokne'am Illit, privately held ColorChip d... See more »
March 20, 2018StreetInsiderPress Release

ColorChip Joins Open Compute Project with Platinum Membership and Announces 200G QSFP56 FR4 Beta Transceiver Demonstration in Collaboration with Marvell

ColorChip has announced it has joined The Open Compute Project (OCP) Community as a Platinum Member a... See more »
March 15, 2018LightwaveNews

MACOM and ColorChip use PRISM PAM4 PHY to launch full bi-directional 100G Serial QSFP28 module

MACOM Technology Solutions Inc. (MACOM) said it has partnered with optical transceiver developer Colo... See more »
March 13, 2018Business WirePress Release

MACOM and ColorChip Announce a 100G Single-Lambda QSFP28 Module for Cloud Data Center Applications

LOWELL, Mass.--(BUSINESS WIRE)--MACOM Technology Solutions Inc. ("MACOM"), together with ColorChip to... See more »
March 13, 20184-tradersNews

ColorChip to Demo a Family of PAM4 based Transceivers Using Single Optical Integration Platform SystemOnGlass (SOG )

(4-traders.com) SAN DIEGO, March 12, 2018 /PRNewswire/ -- ColorChip, expands its 40G/100G NRZ-based o... See more »
March 4, 2018ColorChip Youtube ChannelVideo

"ColorChip Corporate Culture 10 2017 Rev 2" on YOUTUBE

November 12, 2017ColorChip Youtube ChannelVideo

"ColorChip Corporate Culture" on YOUTUBE

November 10, 2017PR NewswirePress Release

Hyper Scale Transceiver Maker, ColorChip, Demonstrates World's First 200G FR4 QSFP56 Transceiver Using Uncooled DML's

YOKNE'AM, Israel, Nov. 10, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- ColorChip today announced the demonstration of the wo... See more »
November 10, 2017PR NewswirePress Release

ColorChip's 100G 2km CWDM4 and 10km 4WDM-10 Transceivers to be Demonstrated in Next Generation SDN Platform in Collaboration with CalTech at SuperComputing 2017 Exhibition

DENVER, Nov. 10, 2017 /PRNewswire/ -- ColorChip Ltd., a leader in hyper-scale single mode fiber optic... See more »
September 22, 2017Converge! Network DigestNews

ColorChip ramps up production of 100G QSFP28

May 11, 2017ColorChip Youtube ChannelVideo

"Dual CWDM in QSFP-DD Form Factor" on YOUTUBE

March 22, 2017ColorChip Youtube ChannelVideo

"ColorChip SystemOnGlassTM Overview" on YOUTUBE

May 25, 2016ColorChip Youtube ChannelVideo

"OFC 2016 Presentation" on YOUTUBE

November 24, 2015BUSINESS WIREPress Release

CORRECTING and REPLACING, ColorChip Raises $25M to Support Major Data Centers Power Through the Data Tsunami

TEL AVIV, Israel--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Optical communications innovator raises $25 million to scale up pr... See more »
November 22, 2015COLORCHIP YOUTUBE CHANNELVideo

"ColorChip Overview" on YOUTUBE

March 18, 2015MARKETWIREDPress Release

ColorChip Introduces a 100GBASE QSFP28 CWDM4 2km Transceiver for Hyper-Scale Datacenter Applications

YOKNE'AM, ISRAEL--(Marketwired - March 18, 2015) -... See more »
June 27, 2014PR NEWSWIREPress Release

Volume I - Data Center Applications

DUBLIN, June 26, 2014 /PRNewswire/ -- Research and Markets (http://www.researchandmarkets.com/researc... See more »
Loading interface...
Loading interface...
Loading interface...